2018

04.08 | Concerto in piazza @ Bussana (IM)
28.07 | Live @ DIAVOLO ROSSO, Asti
27.07 | CANTI SACRI DEL MEDITERRANEO, Abbaye de Boscodon, FRANCE
23.07 | TORRI, MUSICA ED EMOZIONI, La Spezia
20.07 | BLISS BEAT FESTIVAL, Alessandria
14.06 | DONNE IN-CANTO, Rho (MI)
25.05 | OPEN BALADIN, Cuneo
06.05 | SAPERI, SAPORI E MUSICA, Milano
04.05 | Live @ Venaria Reale (TO)
08.03 | FIMMENE FIMMENE, Grotta Rossa, Rimini

2017
14.10 | LE NOTTI TARANTATE DI MILANO (MI)
10.11 | LA NOTTE DI SAN MARTINO, Torino
30.08 | BALADIN OPEN GARDEN, Piozzo (CN)
11.08 | MUSICA NEI CASTELLI DI LIGURIA, Ceriana (IM)
31.07 | BRA MON AMOUR, Parco della Zizzola, Bra (CN)
30.07 | ESTATE V!VA, Villa Bombrini, Genova
29.07 | PIZZICA E SPIZZICA, Santa Maria Nuova (AN)
06.06 | FIORINO SULL’ARNO, Florence
04.06 | Live with “Dipende Di Te”, Siderno Superiore (RC)
03.06 | FRANTOIO DELLE IDEE, Cinquefrondi (RC)
02.06 | KM 0, Villa San Giovanni (RC)
26.05 | XIII FESTA SALENTINA, Montorio Veronese (VE)
29.04 | LOCARNO FOLK FESTIVAL – Teatro Dimitri, Verscio, SWITZERLAND
12.03 | BENVENUTI AL SUD – Festival del mediterraneo, Senago (MI)

2016

18.12 | ALTROVE – TEATRO DELLA MADDALENA, Genova
16.12 | LA MUSICA DEI CIELI, Sacred songs of the Mediterranean, Senago (MI)
28.11 | ART BASE, Sicilia a cantu! Bruxelles, BELGIUM
27.11 | LA SCIARA, Keerbergen, BELGIUM
26.11 | ART BASE, Bruxelles, BELGIUM
25.11 | L’AQUILONE, Liegi, BELGIUM
24.11 | SI ÇA VOUS CHANTE! Sacred songs of the Mediterranean, Eglise du voeu à Saint-Antoine de Padoue, La Louvière, BELGIUM
08.10 | COSTRUIRE SALUTE, concert in occasion of IX ed. of National Congress,
Polo Tecnologico Navacchio, Pisa
24.09 | COLORI SAPORI E MUSICHE XVII ed. opening Eugenio Bennato, Pieve Emanuele (MI)
17.09 | SMS LA ROCCA, Savona
16.09 | PEPERONCINO SUD FESTIVAL, Joy – Milano
06.09 | FESTA DI MARIA SS. DI PORTOSALVO – Siderno (RC)
01.09 | IVREA ESTATE, Cortile del Museo Civico Garda, Ivrea (TO)
21.08 | AL CHIOSCO, VILLA COMUNALE, Palazzolo Acreide (SR)
20.08 | SINCERO FESTIVAL, Villaggio La Torre – Palazzolo Acreide (SR)
19.08 | MAD – Rosolini (SR)
18.08 | CAMURRIA – Leonforte (EN)
17.08 | POLLINO IN FESTA – Buonvicino (CS)
15.08 | AL BRIC Agriturismo, Gassino (TO)
12.08 | FESTA DELL’ASSUNTA, Vernante (CN)
28.07 | BORGO SONORO FESTIVAL, Monteleone di Roncofreddo (FC)
22.07 | BRITISH MUSEUM, London, U.K.
A concert of traditional songs and tunes from Sicily for the special event SICILIAN SPLENDOUR, during the exhibition SICILY CULTURE AND CONQUEST
20.07 | ART BASE, Bruxelles, BELGIUM
09.07 | RITMI E MUSICHE DAL MONDO, Sassari
08.07 | COLLE ST. ONOFRIO, Nuoro
03.07 | FESTA DEL SOLSTIZIO @ FINIS AFRICAE, Senigallia
18.06 | BAL FOLK @ TRAD’IN VALLE, Embrun, FRANCE
05.06 | PICNIC E TARANTELLE, Venaria Reale (TO)
27.05 | PISA FOLK FESTIVAL, Pisa
20.05 | ETNO GALLO, ANTICO SPEDALE DEL BIGALLO, Bagno a Ripoli (FI)
19.05 | VILLA TATICCHI, Perugia
16.05 | IL BARROCCIO, LECCE
15.05 | SANTO GRAAL, Trani (BAT)
14.05 | GRAN CAFFÉ TREZZA, Teggiano (SA)
13.05 | L’ATTRATTORIA ECOLANDIA, Arghillà (RC)
08.05 | CATAROCK FESTIVAL, Cataforio (RC)
07.05 | CLUB PARADISE, Siderno (RC)
06.05 | KM. ZERO, Villa San Giovanni (RC)
04.05 | LIBRERIA INVITO ALLA LETTURA, Rome
23.04 | CIRCOLO ARCI MEZCAL, Savigliano (CN)
16.04 | TEATRO ALTROVE, TEATRO DELLA MADDALENA, Genova
19.03 | Sacred songs of the Mediterranean @ L’AQUILONE, Liège, BELGIUM
18.03 | Sacred songs of the Mediterranean @ EGLISE ST. JEAN BAPTISTE, Molenbeek, Bruxelles, BELGIUM
12.03 | BENVENUTI AL SUD, Le Tre Sorelle opening Eugenio Bennato, Segrate (MI)
24.02 | SOFAR SOUNDS, Torino
21.02 | IL SALOTTO DI MAO, Torino
13.02 | FESTA DI SAN VALENTINO @ Chiesa di Natività di Maria Vergine, Venaria Reale (TO)

On radio

12.02 | Live on CAFÉ BLEU, RADIO BECKWITH EVANGELICA, interview and live music with Claudio Petronella, Luserna S. Giovanni (TO)

2015

17.12 | Sacred songs of the Mediterranean @ BUONA FORTUNA 5° ed. Chiesa di San Torpete, Genova
23.11 | Indokalabristani band live @ CIRCOLO ARCI THE HUSTLER, Turin
24.10 | CIRCOLO ARCI THE HUSTLER, Turin
27.08 | MUSICA DAL MONDO @ Borghetto Santo Spirito (SV)
16.08 | Indokalabristani band live @ ROCCELLA JAZZ FESTIVAL, Siderno (RC)
15.08 | Indokalabristani band live @ PALEARIZA FESTIVAL, Chorìo di Roghudi (RC)
14.08 | SUD E NORD DUE ANIME CHE SI INCONTRANO, Celle Ligure (SV)
10.08 | GIURDIGNANO (LE)
09.08 | SANTICANTI FESTIVAL, Taviano (LE)
08.08 | Grecanic songs from Apulia and Calabria @ MUSEO ARCHEOLOGICO NAZIONALE DI REGGIO CALABRIA (RC)
31.07 | LETTURE LUNGO IL FIUME, Roma
16.07 | LE BASSE DEL TROLL, Cuneo
27.06 | CIRCOLO ARCI THE HUSTLER, Turin
21.06 | FABBRICA DEL VAPORE, Milan
20.06 | NOLI MEDIEVALE, Noli (SV)
19.06 | EATALY, Chieri (TO)
09.05 | GERACE IN FESTA, Volvera (TO)
08.05 | FABBRICA DEL VAPORE, Milan
01.05 | FABBRICA DEL VAPORE, Milan
25.04 | PIZZICATO FESTIVAL, Audiodrome Moncalieri (TO)
20.03 | SPARONE FOLK FESTIVAL, Sparone (TO)
10.02 | CAFFE’ DELLA CADUTA, Turin
24.01 | CIRCOLO ARCI SUD, Turin

2014

07.12 | Mare Nostrum Grande Madre – Sacred songs of the Mediterranean @ TEATRO CONCORDIA, Venaria Reale (TO)
15.11 | L’AQUILONE, Liegi, Belgium
14.11 | ESPACE SENGHOR, Bruxelles, Belgium
08.11 | MAISON MUSIQUE, Rivoli, (TO)
24.10 | TARANTELLA QUI, Centre Culturel de Seraing, Belgium
22.10 | TERRA MADRE – SALONE DEL GUSTO 2014 OPENING CEREMONY @ PalaAlpitour – PalaIsozaki, Turin (TO)
18.10 | UTUBER FEST, Eataly, Turin (TO)
17.10 | Traditional songs from Sardinia @ LA CENA TERRONA, Turin (TO)
09.10 | OCIO, Ivrea (TO)
23.09 | DORA IN POI, Turin (TO)
20.09 | STREETEATALY, Eataly Lingotto, Turin (TO)
18.08 | PALEARIZA FESTIVAL, Brancaleone Superiore (RC)
17.08 | POLLINO IN FESTA, Buonvicino (CS)
25.07 | SERESTATE, Centro Culturale Principessa Isabella, Turin (TO)
03.07 | GIOVEDì MUSICA, Savona (SV)
19.06 | 10 YEARS OF POLLENZO, UNISG Università di Scienze Gastronomiche, Pollenzo, Bra (CN)
14.06 | 10 YEARS OF POLLENZO, UNISG Università di Scienze Gastronomiche, Pollenzo, Bra (CN)
07.06 | VANCHIGLIA LOV, Caffè della Caduta, Turin (TO)
01.06 | FESTA DEI COMMERCIANTI, Lanzo (TO)
24.05 | CAFFÉ DELLA CADUTA, Turin (TO)
15.05 | Live with EUGENIO BENNATO @ HACKUNITO, Campus Luigi Einaudi, Università degli Studi di Turin (TO)
09.05 | Mare Nostrum Grande Madre – Sacred songs of the Mediterranean @ IL TUO TEATRO IN VALLE DI SUSA, Teatro Comunale di Avigliana (TO)
17.04 | UNISG Università di Scienze Gastronomiche, Pollenzo, Bra (CN)
06.04 | CONCERTINO DAL BALCONCINO, via Mercanti, Turin (TO)
28.03 | TRAD! SPAZIO TRADIZIONI, festa dei corsi di danze del sud Italia de La Paranza del Geco, Turin (TO)
13.03 | LAB, Turin (TO)
08.03 | JUST THE WOMAN I AM Piazza S Carlo, Turin (TO)
Traditional songs from Sardinia, South Italy and Occitania @ Circolo Ricreativo Dipendenti Comunali, Turin (TO)

On radio and television

26.10 | RAI1 LINEAVERDE from Salone del Gusto – Terra Madre, Oval Lingotto, Turin (TO)
16.10 | RADIO FLASH, interview and live music with Dario Castelletti, Turin (TO)
05.03 | GRU RADIO, interview and live music with Mao, Turin (TO)

Weddings and private parties

10.10 | Private party @ Tortona (AL)
03.10 | Wedding @ Racconigi (TO)
05.07 | Wedding @ Bosconero (TO)
31.05 | Wedding @ Poirino (TO)

2013

30.11 | Taranta Caöda @ EL BARRIO, Turin (TO)
16.11 | CAFFÈ DELLA CADUTA, Turin (TO)
8.11 | Mare Nostrum Grande Madre – Sacred songs of the Mediterranean @ FESTA DI SANT’UBERTO, Cappella di Sant’Uberto, Reggia di Venaria Reale (TO)
31.10 | JEUDI NOMADES, Neuchatel (SVIZZERA)
26.10 | Notte della Paranza @ HIROSHIMA MON AMOUR, Turin (TO)
18.10 | UNISG Università di Scienze Gastronomiche, animazione per il compleanno dello Chef Salvatore Toscano , Pollenzo, Bra (CN)
13.10 | ANNIVERSARIO A CORTE, Reggia di Venaria, Venaria Reale (TO)
04.10 | FOLK CLUB, Turin (TO)
21.09 | CAMMINATE SPIRITUALI, Machaby, Val d’Aosta, per il festival Turin SPIRITUALITÀ, in collaboration with il Circolo dei Lettori di Turin (TO)
21.09 | Taranta Caöda @ CHEESE, in collaboration with Slow Food Italia, Bra (CN)
25.08 | MAKKE, Santa Lucia di Siniscola (NU)
23.08 | 113° SAGRA DEL REDENTORE, Casa Buscarini, Nuoro (NU)
10.08 | FESTIVAL BORGO SONORO, Borghi (FC)
03.08 | TIGER GENOVA (GE)
25.07 | Una Notte della Paranza di Mezza Estate @ MUSEO DI SCIENZE NATURALI, Cortile della Farmacia, Turin (TO)
11.07 | VANCHIGLIETTA CIRCUS, Turin (TO)
06.07 | OSTERIA MANGIANDO MANGIANDO dello Chef Salvatore Toscano, Greve in Chianti (FI)
23.06 | SAMBUY ESTATE, Giardini Sambuy , Turin (TO)
23.06 | SALOTTO DI MAO, LAB, Turin (TO)
15.06 | I MAGAZZINI SUL PO, Giancarlo2, Turin (TO)
01.06 | FESTA DELLA REPUBBLICA per l’Ambasciata Italiana di Monaco, Beach Hotel, Montecarlo (MC)
30.05 | TEATRO ASTRA , Turin (TO)
14.05 | CAFFÉ DELLA CADUTA, Turin (TO)
12.05 | GIORNATE DA RE, Giardini della Reggia di Venaria, Venaria Reale (TO)
23.03 | Notte della Paranza @ HIROSHIMA MON AMOUR, Turin (TO)
10.03 | SALOTTO DI MAO, Margo, Turin (TO)
08.03 | CORTILE DEI SANTI, Turin (TO)
08.01 | CAFFÉ DELLA CADUTA, Turin (TO)

Weddings and private parties

14.09 | Wedding @ Casale Monferrato (AL)
29.06 | Wedding @ Villanova d’Asti (AT)
10.03 | Private party @ Orbassano (TO)

2012

13.12 | NATALE COI FIOCCHI, Piazza Castello, TO, in collaboration with Teatro Regio di Turin (TO)
11.12 | TEATRO DELLA CADUTA, Turin (TO)
09.12 | PALARED, Pinerolo (TO)
07.12 | ADONIS CREPERIE, Turin (TO)
25.11 | GIORNATA CONTRO LA VIOLENZA SULLE DONNE, Piazza San Carlo, Turin (TO)
10.11 | PARATISSIMA, Metro Porta Nuova, Turin (TO)
02.11 | CASA OZ, Turin (TO)
26.10 | CIRCOLO DE ANGELI, Turin (TO)
28.09 | Aperitivo Pizzicato! @ BARRITO, Turin (TO)
18.07 | CIRCOLO ARCI GUIDO ROSSA, Turin (TO)
16.07 | Afrotaranta! @ FESTA DEI POPOLI Nichelino (TO)
15.07 | Afrotaranta! @ CONTROCORRENTE MUSIC FESTIVAL Buttigliera d’Asti (AT)
15.07 | HOP.E FESTIVAL – Venaria Reale (TO)
13.07 | HOP.E FESTIVAL – Venaria Reale (TO)
12.07 | HOP.E FESTIVAL – Venaria Reale (TO)
30.05 | Aperitivo Pizzicato! @ FLUIDO, Turin (TO)

[/vc_column][/vc_row]